Past Masters

William E. Gibson*................................................ 1898 - 1903

John S. Dryle*.......................................................... 1904 - 1912

Jacob Terry**............................................................ 1913, 1915

Thomas M. Gobson*........................................................... 1914

Charles A. Johnson*............................................................ 1916

John Eastlick*........................................................................ 1917

Walter W. Mansfield**....................................................... 1920

George M. Clark*................................................................. 1921

Ernest E. Pickering*............................................................ 1922

Raymond Clark*................................................................... 1923

Andrew L. Wold*.................................................................. 1924

Charles S. Beers*................................................................. 1925

Paul W. Knoernschild*....................................................... 1926

Oscar H. Schobert*............................................................. 1927

Otto Nielson*........................................................................ 1928

Frank D. Johnson*............................................................... 1930

Harold Schumacher*............................................ 1931 - 1932

Ernest J. Lindman*............................................................... 1933

Lee Roy Hepler*................................................................... 1934

Leonard Miles, Sr.*................................................. 1935 - 1936

John J. Finney*........................................................ 1937 - 1938

William W. Pickering*........................................................ 1939

J. Lael Simmons*................................................................... 1940

Marcus Gunderson*........................................................... 1941

Thomas F. Dryle*.................................................................. 1942

J.W. Flintoft*.......................................................................... 1943

James W. Gregory*............................................................. 1944

Earl B. Oakes*....................................................................... 1945

Theodore C. Nolet*............................................................. 1946

Arnold M. King*.................................................................... 1947

Elmer Quistorff*.................................................................. 1948

William Beach*..................................................................... 1949



AFFILIATED PAST MASTERS

Richard Trombley*

Richard D. Kadyk

Herman W. Schodde*

Steven L. Dazey

Earl B. Hall*............................................................................ 1950

H. Jack Munro*..................................................................... 1951

Berkley Babcock*................................................................ 1952

.H. Keith Hynds*................................................................... 1953

Daniel A. Davies.................................................................. 1954

Carl E. Larson*...................................................................... 1955

George L. Beers*...................................................................1956

Leonard Miles* ……......….................................................... 1957

William C. Bergsma*……..........................................…...... 1958

Hugo B. Johnson*..........................................................…… 1959

Floyd Erickson*........................................................ 1960, 1969

John E. Powell*.......................................... 1918 - 1919, 1929

Walberg Tonstad, Jr.*........................................... 1961 - 1962

Gisli Johnson*....................................................................... 1963

Robert C. Harper................................................................. 1964

Clinton C. Odell*.................................................................. 1965

David C. Chevalier.............................................................. 1966

Gordon Crosby*................................................................... 1967

Francis Gentry*.................................................................... 1968

James Webbert.................................................................... 1970

Walter L. Layne*................................................................... 1971

James Chichester*.............................................................. 1972

Travis D. Estes**................................................................... 1973

Ernest O. Neuman*............................................................. 1974

Rodney A. Anderson*......................................................... 1975

Robert B. Alma..................................................................... 1976

Ray Conwell.......................................................................... 1977

..Albert Ofenloch*................................................................ 1978

William W. Walters*........................................................... 1979

John Benoit........................................................................... 1980

Bruce T. Campbell.................................................. 1981, 1992

Gary Crosser......................................................................... 1982



HONORARY PAST MASTERS

William Acomb

G. Horace Bartow*

Norman J. Parkinson*

Edwin Opstad*

Virgil Scott

Ray Garcia

Richard F. Gauron............................................................... 1983

Phillip T. Harper...................................................... 1984, 1991

Carl B. Bridges*.................................................................... 1985

Jeffrey S. Bartow................................................................. 1986

John R. Garrison*................................................................. 1987

Judson B. Harper................................................................. 1988

Jeff Craig................................................................................ 1989

Ed Campbell*......................................................................... 1990

Lloyd Bourdon*..................................................................... 1993

Ron Coyle............................................................................... 1994

Terry Davis................................................... 1995, 1999, 2000

Ray Zimmerman..................................................... 1996, 2004

Jeff Osiadacz........................................................................ 1997

Austin Farrell........................................................................ 1998

Robert Brittain..................................................................... 2001

Tom Hagerty II...................................................................... 2002

John Ezekwugo.................................................................... 2003

William Werner........................................ 2005 - 2006, 2008

Brian Thomas ........................................................................2007

Jeff Swanson ......................................................... 2009 - 2011

Geoff Joosten .........................................................2012 - 2013

Robert Stromberg .............................................................. 2014

Mark Staveley ....................................................... 2015 - 2016

Chad Reece ............................................................ 2017 - 2018

Lawrence Lance .................................................... 2019 - 2020

















*Lovingly Remembered
**Demitted